1 oktober

Eredivisie

VitesseVIT 18:30 FC GroningenGRO
Roda JC KerkradeRJC 19:45 NECNEC
sc HeerenveenHEE 19:45 PSVPSV
Go Ahead EaglesGAE 20:45 ExcelsiorEXC

Premier League

West Ham UnitedWHU 16:00 MiddlesbroughMID

Primera Division

Deportivo La CoruñaDEP 20:45 Sporting GijónGIJ

Premier League

Hull CityHUL 16:00 ChelseaCHL

Primera Division

Granada CFGRA 13:00 LeganésLEG
OsasunaOSA 18:30 Las PalmasPAL

Premier League

SunderlandSUN 16:00 West Bromwich AlbionWBA

Primera Division

SevillaSEV 16:15 AlavésALA

Premier League

Swansea CitySWA 13:30 LiverpoolLIV
WatfordWAT 16:00 AFC BournemouthBOU

Bundesliga

Bayer LeverkusenLEV 18:30 Borussia DortmundBVB
Bayern MünchenFCB 15:30 1. FC KölnKÖL
Hertha BSCHEB 15:30 Hamburger SVHSV
FC Ingolstadt 04ING 15:30 HoffenheimHOF
SV Darmstadt 98DAR 15:30 Werder BremenBRE
SC FreiburgSCF 15:30 Eintracht FrankfurtFRA

Serie A

UdineseUDI 20:45 LazioLAZ
PescaraPES 18:00 ChievoCHI

Jupiler Pro League

LokerenLOK 20:30 KortrijkKOR
Zulte WaregemZWA 18:00 CharleroiCHA
EupenEUP 20:00 Moeskroen-PéruwelzMOU
WesterloWES 20:00 Waasland-BeverenWBE

Süper Lig

KasimpasaKAS 15:00 KayserisporKAY
GaziantepsporGAZ 18:00 BursasporBUR
Kardemir KarabüksporKAR 15:00 TrabzonsporTRA
Çaykur RizesporCAY 18:00 BesiktasBES

2 oktober

Eredivisie

AjaxAJA 12:30 FC UtrechtUTR
Willem IIWIL 14:30 FeyenoordFEY
Heracles AlmeloHER 14:30 FC TwenteTWE
Sparta RotterdamSPA 16:45 AZAZ

Primera Division

EspanyolESP 18:30 Villarreal CFVIL
Valencia CFVAL 12:00 Atlético MadridATL

Premier League

Leicester CityLEI 15:15 SouthamptonSOU
Manchester UnitedMNU 13:00 Stoke CitySTO

Primera Division

Celta de VigoCEV 20:45 BarcelonaBAR

Premier League

BurnleyBUR 17:30 ArsenalARS

Primera Division

Málaga CFMLG 18:30 Athletic ClubATH

Premier League

Tottenham HotspurTOT 15:15 Manchester CityMCI

Primera Division

Real MadridMAD 16:15 EibarEIB

Bundesliga

VfL WolfsburgWOL 15:30 1. FSV Mainz 05M05
FC Schalke 04S04 17:30 Borussia MönchengladbachMÖN

Serie A

BolognaBOL 15:00 GenoaGEN
CagliariCAG 15:00 CrotoneCRO
EmpoliEMP 12:30 JuventusJUV
AC MilanMIL 18:00 SassuoloSAS
AS RomaROM 20:45 InternazionaleINT
AtalantaATA 15:00 NapoliNAP
SampdoriaSAM 15:00 PalermoPAL
TorinoTOR 18:00 FiorentinaFIO

Jupiler Pro League

Club BruggeCLU 14:30 AA GentGNT
Racing GenkGNK 20:00 KV MechelenKVM
StandardSTA 18:00 AnderlechtAND

Süper Lig

KonyasporKON 18:00 AdanasporADA
AlanyasporALA 15:00 Istanbul BasaksehirIBA
OsmanlisporOSM 18:00 FenerbahçeFEN
GalatasarayGAL 15:00 AntalyasporANT

6 oktober

Wereldkampioenschap Kwalificatie UEFA

IerlandIER 20:45 GeorgiëGEO
MoldaviëMOL 20:45 ServiëSER
OostenrijkOOS 20:45 WalesWAL
ItaliëITA 20:45 SpanjeSPA
LiechtensteinLIE 20:45 AlbaniëALB
MacedoniëMAC 20:45 IsraëlISR
IJslandIJS 20:45 FinlandFIN
KosovoKOS 20:45 KroatiëKRO
TurkijeTUR 20:45 OekraïneOEK

7 oktober

Vriendschappelijk

CubaCUB 22:00 Verenigde StatenUSA

Wereldkampioenschap Kwalificatie UEFA

FrankrijkFRA 20:45 BulgarijeBUL
LuxemburgLUX 20:45 ZwedenZWE
NederlandNED 20:45 Wit-RuslandWRU
HongarijeHON 20:45 ZwitserlandZWI
LetlandLET 20:45 FaeröerFAR
PortugalPOR 20:45 AndorraAND
BelgiëBEL 20:45 Bosnië-HerzegovinaBOS
EstlandEST 20:45 GibraltarGIB
GriekenlandGRI 20:45 CyprusCYP

8 oktober

Wereldkampioenschap Kwalificatie UEFA

AzerbeidzjanAZE 18:00 NoorwegenNOO
DuitslandDUI 20:45 TsjechiëTSJ
Noord-IerlandNIE 20:45 San MarinoSMR
ArmeniëARM 18:00 RoemeniëROE
MontenegroMNE 18:00 KazachstanKAZ

Vriendschappelijk

Nieuw-ZeelandNZL - MexicoMEX

Wereldkampioenschap Kwalificatie UEFA

PolenPOL 20:45 DenemarkenDEN
EngelandENG 18:00 MaltaMLT
SchotlandSCH 20:45 LitouwenLIT
SloveniëSVN 20:45 SlowakijeSLW

15 oktober

Eredivisie

Sparta RotterdamSPA 18:30 Willem IIWIL
FC UtrechtUTR 18:30 Go Ahead EaglesGAE

Premier League

SouthamptonSOU 16:00 BurnleyBUR
West Bromwich AlbionWBA 16:00 Tottenham HotspurTOT
AFC BournemouthBOU 16:00 Hull CityHUL
ArsenalARS 16:00 Swansea CitySWA
ChelseaCHL 16:00 Leicester CityLEI
MiddlesbroughMID 16:00 WatfordWAT
Manchester CityMCI 16:00 EvertonEVE
LiverpoolLIV 16:00 Manchester UnitedMNU
Crystal PalaceCRY 16:00 West Ham UnitedWHU
Stoke CitySTO 16:00 SunderlandSUN

30 september

Eredivisie

PEC ZwolleZWO 2 - 1 ADO Den HaagADO

Premier League

EvertonEVE 1 - 1 Crystal PalaceCRY

Primera Division

Real SociedadSOC 1 - 0 Real BetisBET

Bundesliga

RB LeipzigRBL 2 - 1 FC AugsburgAUG

Vriendschappelijk

BotswanaBOT 1 - 1 AngolaANG

Jupiler Pro League

OostendeKVO 2 - 2 STVVSTV

Süper Lig

Akhisar BelediyesporAKH 0 - 0 GençlerbirligiGEN

29 september

UEFA Europa League

FenerbahçeFEN 1 - 0 FeyenoordFEY
Manchester UnitedMNU 1 - 0 Zarya LuhanskZAR
AstanaAST 0 - 0 BSC Young BoysYOU
Olympiakos PiraeusOLY 0 - 1 APOEL NicosiaAPN
FK QabalaQAB 2 - 3 1. FSV Mainz 05M05
Saint-EtienneStE 1 - 1 AnderlechtAND
DundalkDUN 1 - 0 Maccabi Tel AvivMTA
Zenit St. PetersburgZEN 5 - 0 AZAZ
AS RomaROM 4 - 0 Astra GiurgiuAST
Austria WienFAK 0 - 0 Viktoria PlzenVIK
Athletic ClubATH 1 - 0 Rapid WienRWI
Racing GenkGNK 3 - 1 SassuoloSAS
AjaxAJA 1 - 0 StandardSTA
Celta de VigoCEV 2 - 0 PanathinaikosPAN
AA GentGNT 2 - 0 KonyasporKON
Shakhtar DonetskSHA 2 - 0 Sporting BragaBRA
FC Schalke 04S04 3 - 1 Red Bull SalzburgSAL
FK KrasnodarKRA 5 - 2 OGC NiceNIC
FiorentinaFIO 5 - 1 Qarabag AgdamKAR
Slovan LiberecSLI 1 - 2 PAOK SalonikiPAO
Hapoel Beer ShevaHAP 0 - 0 SouthamptonSOU
Sparta PraagSPP 3 - 1 InternazionaleINT
FC ZürichFCZ 2 - 1 OsmanlisporOSM
Steaua BoekarestSTE 1 - 1 Villarreal CFVIL

Vriendschappelijk

QatarQAT 3 - 0 ServiëSER

28 september

UEFA Champions League

ArsenalARS 2 - 0 FC BaselBAS
LoedogoretsLUD 1 - 3 Paris Saint-GermainPSG
BesiktasBES 1 - 1 Dinamo KievDKY
NapoliNAP 4 - 2 BenficaBEN
Borussia MönchengladbachMÖN 1 - 2 BarcelonaBAR
CelticCEL 3 - 3 Manchester CityMCI
Atlético MadridATL 1 - 0 Bayern MünchenFCB
FK RostovROS 2 - 2 PSVPSV